PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

FL

Apopka

Welcome to Apopka, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$517,895
Average Sales Price
$439,142
Median Sales Price
770
Total Listings
91,505
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Heather Radford

Heather Radford

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

3000 CLARCONA RD #554, Apopka, FL 32703

$41,000

Sold on 05/15/2026

Vacant Land

$55,000

0.05 Acres

3000 CLARCONA RD #554, Apopka, FL 32703

Cozy one-bedroom mobile home on a fee-simple lot at Clarcona Resort—perfect weekend getaway or full-time slice of Florid...

Listed by Omar Galan LPT REALTY, LLC

25.5%
983 KARST TREE LN, Apopka, FL 32703

$415,000

Sold on 05/13/2026

Single Family Home

$415,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,805 SqFt

983 KARST TREE LN, Apopka, FL 32703

Welcome to the desired community of Hilltop Reserve. This beautiful single family home features: 3 bedrooms, 2.baths, 1,...

Listed by Pablo Fernandez LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

5402 MARSHELDER ST, Apopka, FL 32712

$511,030

Sold on 05/11/2026

Single Family Home

$511,030

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,731 SqFt

5402 MARSHELDER ST, Apopka, FL 32712

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing the Biscayne- a spacious and stylish two-story home designed...

Listed by Nancy Pruitt, PA OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.35 3
Bedrooms 3.57 4
Year Built 2005 2010
Lot Size 1.07 Acres 8,276 Sqft
Taxes $3,708 $3,382

Population:

91.5K

Density:

722.4

Households:

31.9K

Gender

49%
Male
51%